Panduit OptiCam 10Gig network connector - orange

Mfg. Part: FLCSMCXEOR | CDW Part: 2436462 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$29.92Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 0.04 in / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network connector
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • fiber optic
  • 0.04 in / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • orange
Include color-specific keys with positive and negative keying features to visually and mechanically distinguish connections to prevent unauthorized mating with unlike keyed or non-keyed adapters

Spring-loaded "Senior" rear pivot latch LC connector

Quick installation; provide field termination in less than half the time of field polish connectors

Patented re-termination capability provides yield rates approaching 100%

Cam activated fiber and buffer clamp mechanisms provide superior fiber and buffer retention - less sensitivity to fiber tensile loading

Cable retention boot assemblies consistently provide higher than industry standard cable retention

Non-optical disconnect maintains data transmission under tensile loads for jacketed cable

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Features: Zirconia ceramic ferrule
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connector Boot Diameter: 0.04 in
Connector Cladding Diameter: 125 micron
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network connector
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit OptiCam 10Gig

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 8:48:12 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.