20

Panduit Opticom QuickNet 10Gig - patch cable - 16.4 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: FX12D5-5M5Y | CDW Part: 1255398 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$399.10SAVE $40.01
$359.09Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.20 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Patch cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MTP multi-mode (F) to MTP multi-mode (F)
  • 16.4 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • booted
  • aqua
The Opticom QuickNet MTP Interconnect Patch Cord is a component of the Opticom QuickNet Fiber Optic Cabling System. Pre-terminated 12 fiber MTP Interconnect Patch Cords are used in high-density network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and equipment distribution areas.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Booted , Booted , Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Panduit
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Panduit
Model: 10GIG
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Panduit Opticom QuickNet

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Female

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP multi-mode
Gender: Female

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 16.4 ft
Length in Meters: 5 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 11:46:19 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.