Proline 56GBase direct attach cable - 66 ft

Mfg. Part: MC220731V-020-PRO | CDW Part: 3811746 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$574.55Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.93 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
  • 56GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 56GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 66 ft
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Mellanox MC220731V-020 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Active cable (signal regeneration) , Active cable (signal regeneration)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: QSFP+
Connectivity Right Connector Type: QSFP+
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: 56GBase direct attach cable
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP+

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: QSFP+

Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Mellanox MC220731V-020

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 66 ft
Length in Meters: 20 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 10:38:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.