89

Proline Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg. Part: E1MG-LX40-OM-PRO | CDW Part: 3302760 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$89.77Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 51 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000 Base-LH throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade E1MG-LX40-OM
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 7:09:50 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.