4

Proline Brocade XBR-000198 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg. Part: XBR-000198-PRO | CDW Part: 4064301 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,489.26Advertised Price
Lease Option ($46.46 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000198 )
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000198 )
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Brocade XBR-000198 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Brocade XBR-000198 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Comment: Long wave
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 16Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade XBR-000198
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 3:04:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.