109
Back to Top

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-BXU-I-PRO | CDW Part: 3853870 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,978.03Advertised Price
Lease Option ($58.35 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 15 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
9/19/2017 8:45:39 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.