123

Proline Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg. Part: ONS-SE-G2F-SX-CDW | CDW Part: 3236852 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$68.82Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX )
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX )
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-10DME-C=
This Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 2Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) , Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 2 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/7/2016 8:20:19 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.