37

Proline Cisco ONS-SI-622-L1 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg. Part: ONS-SI-622-L1-PRO | CDW Part: 2835575 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$338.14Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 30 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-12/STM-4 LR-1
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco ONS 15310-CL SONET Multiservice Platform
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • OC-12/STM-4 LR-1
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco ONS 15310-CL SONET Multiservice Platform
This Cisco ONS-SI-622-L1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: OC-12/STM-4 LR-1

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco ONS-SI-622-L1 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-12/STM-4 LR-1

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 2:30:22 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.