Proline DS-CWDM4G1610 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM 1/2/4GB 1610NM

Mfg. Part: DS-CWDM4G1610-CDW | CDW Part: 2663153 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,214.95Advertised Price
Lease Option ($37.91 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1610 nm
  • for Cisco MDS 9020
  • 9120
  • 9124
  • 9134
  • 9140
  • 9216
  • 9216A
  • 9216i
  • 9222i
  • 9506
  • 9509
  • 9513
This Cisco DS-CWDM4G1610 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco DS-CWDM4G1610 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 4Gb Fibre Channel

Cabling Type: CWDM , Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 2Gb Fibre Channel , 4Gb Fibre Channel , Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1610 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 1:02:30 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.