90

Proline Extreme 10112 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SMF 40KM XENPAK Transceiver

Mfg. Part: 10112-PRO | CDW Part: 2812975 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,084.77Advertised Price
Lease Option ($65.04 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808
  • 6800
This Extreme Networks 10112 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Extreme 10112 Compatible XENPAK TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: XENPAK transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XENPAK

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 7:49:14 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.