Proline Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg. Part: FTLF1518P1BTL-PRO | CDW Part: 3604919 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$251.36Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 21 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • fiber optic
  • LC
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Finisar FTLF1518P1BTL Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Fibre Channel

Cabling Type: Fiber optic
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 1.06 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 2:39:54 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.