Proline SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10Gbase-LR SMF XFP Module

Mfg. Part: SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 2940397 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$603.48Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.83 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 5 mins
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1290-1330 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1290-1330 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX3400
  • SRX3600
  • SRX5000
  • XFP Ethernet I/O Card for SRX 5000
Proline's 10 Gbps XFP transceiver module SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-PRO is a hot pluggable module that is usable in typical switch or router line card applications that are compliant to XFP MSA standards. The SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-PRO is a fully integrated 10.3 Gbps optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3 Gbps optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR). The SRX-XFP- 10GE-LR-PRO transceiver uses an uncooled 1310 nm DBF Laser Diode to achieve 10 km over standard single mode fiber as per the IEEE 802.3ae specifications.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 23 °F

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW

Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 60825-1 , EN 60825-2 , EN 60950 , EN 61000-4-2 , FCC Part 15 B , MIL-STD-883 , MSA , RoHS 6/6 , UL

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae , ITU-T G.709
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Features: Forward Error Correction (FEC)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1290-1330 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 8:55:17 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.