88

Proline - media converter - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: PRO-FMC-MMSM-2SC | CDW Part: 3336837 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$164.58Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 23 mins
  • Media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-LX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-LX
  • SC multi-mode / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
This is a media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 850nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 550m to 20km. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX



Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoE
Type: Media converter

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 6:37:10 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.