Proline patch cable - 10 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPO-4LC3M5OM3P | CDW Part: 3495571 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$307.22Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:9-11 days
Orders placed today will ship within 11 days
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode (F) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
This is a 3 m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua plenum patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Plenum , Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 8
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 8
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 9:13:47 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.