129
Back to Top

Proline patch cable - 10 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: PRO-ASC-ASC-3M9SMF | CDW Part: 3665697 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$24.93Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
  • Patch cable
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 10 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: 8 degree connector , Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC/APC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/APC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/16/2017 7:09:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.