Proline patch cable - 49 ft - orange

Mfg. Part: PRO-SC-LC/15METER6 | CDW Part: 3796147 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$33.91Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 9 mins
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to SC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
This is a 15m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex SC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are guaranteed.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/UPC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/UPC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 49 ft
Length in Meters: 15 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 7:51:43 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.