Proline patch cable - 7.9 in - multicolor

Mfg. Part: PRO-MPOM-12LC20CMOS1 | CDW Part: 4088056 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$658.34Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.54 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 7.9 in
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MPO/APC single-mode (M) to LC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 7.9 in
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • multicolor
This is a single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/12xLC breakout OS1 patch cable. It is a 0.9 mm cable utilizing a male (with pins) MPO connector on one end and 12 male 9/125 multi-mode OS1 LC connectors on the other end. This breakout cable is used primarily inside Plug-n-Play cassette modules. The cable provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MPO/APC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/APC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 12
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 12
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Color: Multicolor

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 7.9 in
Length in Meters: 0.2 m

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 7:00:12 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.