83

QLogic SFP8-SW-4PK– 8Gb short-wave (4-pack)

Mfg. Part: SFP8-SW-4PK | CDW Part: 1426797 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • 8Gb (4-pack) short-wave
  • 850nm SFP+ optics with LC connectors.
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 8Gb (4-pack) short-wave
  • 850nm SFP+ optics with LC connectors.
8Gb (4-pack) short-wave, 850nm SFP+ optics with LC connectors. 8Gb (4-pack) short-wave, 850nm SFP+ optics with LC connectors.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: QLogic
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: QLOGIC
Packaged Quantity: 4
Packaged Quantity (for specs): 4
Product Line: QLogic

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Fibre Channel

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Power Device
Type: None

 
Adding to Cart...
2/28/2017 2:15:43 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.