89
Back to Top

StarTech.com 3m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 50/125 - LC/LC

Mfg. Part: 450FBLCLC3 | CDW Part: 4705153 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$31.99SAVE $3.07
$28.92Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Connect 40GBase-SR4 / 100GBase-SR10 / SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks
  • OM4 fiber cable for use in 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet & Fiber Channel applications
  • Supports VCSEL laser and LED light sources
  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Connect 40GBase-SR4 / 100GBase-SR10 / SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks
  • OM4 fiber cable for use in 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet & Fiber Channel applications
  • Supports VCSEL laser and LED light sources
  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber
  • Backward compatible w/ existing 50/125 equipment
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Compatible w/ 850nm VCSEL source
  • MM Fiber Optic Cable / 3m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable / LC Fiber Cable
Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM4
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) , VCSEL array technology
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Tested Frequency (up to): 3500 MHz
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: StarTech.com
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Model: 3m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 50/125 - LC/LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: StarTech.com

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft
Length in Meters: 3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/18/2017 4:39:28 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.