596
Back to Top

TRENDnet TFC-110 S20D5 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TFC-110S20D5 | CDW Part: 1402238 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP / STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-negotiating 10 or 100Mbps connection speed with Auto-MDIX media type, the fiber supports single-mode SC type connection. This converter will give your switch / hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 20km.

 
Adding to Cart...
11/19/2017 2:52:12 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.