127

Transition C2210 Series - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: C2210-1014 | CDW Part: 2995777 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$470.00SAVE $85.97
$384.03Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.33 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1300 nm
The ION C2210 device provides an interface allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition C2210 Series

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: EN 60950 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Far End Fault (FEF) , Firmware upgradable
Form Factor: Plug-in module
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 2.5 Watt

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6.5 in
Height: 3.4 in
Width: 0.9 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/25/2017 5:52:16 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.