93

Tripp Lite 10M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 33ft

Mfg. Part: N846-10M-24-P | CDW Part: 2802273 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$704.00SAVE $225.21
$478.79Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.12 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode (F) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (F)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Plenum
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: MTP/MPO multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 24
Left Connector Gender: Female
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Female
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 10M MTP / MPO Patch Cable 24 Fiber 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 33ft 33' 10 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/24/2017 12:41:33 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.