66
ATTENTION! Saturday, January 21, from 2am to 5am CT, our site will be unavailable due to maintenance.

Tripp Lite 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette

Mfg. Part: N482-1M24-LC12 | CDW Part: 3519837 | UNSPSC: 43223310
$592.00SAVE $189.02
$402.98Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.57 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 6 days
0
  • Use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette
  • with(x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connection
  • Internal OM4 wiring
  • Factory erminated connectors reduce the time...
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette
  • with(x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connection
  • Internal OM4 wiring
  • Factory erminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae(10GbE) and ANSI T11.2(Fibre Channel) requirements
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB
The N482-12M12-X2 40 GB Pass-Through Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite's N482-01U or N482-02U Fiber Enclosure Panels to create up to twelve 12-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications.

The cassette's modular design installs easily in the N482-01U and N482-02U enclosure panels with no tools required. Just insert the cassette into the panel, and push in its retention clips to secure it. Plug 40 GB 12-fiber MTP/MPO patch cables into the cassette to connect up to 12 network feeds. Up to five N482-12M12-X2 cassettes fit in the N482-01U 1U enclosure panel for a total of 60 network feeds, and up to 14 cassettes fit in the N482-02U 2U panel for a total of 168 network feeds. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N842- and N844- Series cables.

With a heavy-duty steel housing and factory-terminated connectors that reduce time and labor, the N482-12M12-X2 is made from only the finest materials to ensure fast installations and optimal performance.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Compliant Standards: ANSI T11.2/IEEE 802.3ae
Port Qty: 12 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripplite Cables
Model: 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP/MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: MTP/MPO
Gender: Female



Connector Qty: 12
Connector Type: LC

Miscellaneous
Color: Black
Color Category: Black
Product Material: Steel
Product Type: Fiber optic cassette

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.7 in
Height: 1.2 in
Weight: 8.46 oz
Width: 3.5 in

General
Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components
Wall Outlet Connectors: LC x 12

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
1/21/2017 5:25:33 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.