Tripp Lite patch cable - 23 ft - yellow

Mfg. Part: N516-07M | CDW Part: 559123 | UNSPSC: 26121604
Request PricingCall
This item is currently unavailable to purchase online. Please contact us to place this order.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.


Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 23 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber channel LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Color: Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 23 ft
Length in Meters: 7 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 7:43:56 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.