274
Back to Top

Black Box USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter - network adapter

Mfg. Part: LH702A-LC | CDW Part: 4568678 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$298.95SAVE $46.59
$252.36Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
  • Network adapter
  • USB 2.0
  • 100Base-FX x 1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • USB 2.0
  • 100Base-FX x 1
This USB 2.0 to 100BASE-FX converter allows you to share files over a network quickly, securely, and reliably.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Details Length: 5.9 in
Connectivity Details Type: USB cable

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: USB 2.0-to-100BASE-FX Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Black
Compliant Standards: FCC
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: USB 2.0
Type: Network adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3 in
Height: 0.8 in
Width: 2.2 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Cable Details
Form Factor: Integrated
Included Qty: 1

Ports
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/18/2017 12:01:58 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.