Brocade - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 100G-CFP2-SR10 | CDW Part: 3651260 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $12,500.00
$9,185.97 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($258.03/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 840-860 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 840-860 nm
The Brocade 100 Gbps SR10 CFP2 Ethernet optical transceiver, part of the Brocade family of optical transceivers, is optimized to fully leverage the Brocade MLXe Series and Brocade VDX Switches with 100 Gbps capabilities. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance and help IT organizations achieve higher levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

^ Back to Top