Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-ESR4 | CDW Part: 3940233 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $3,995.00
$2,936.63 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($86.63/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 840-860 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 840-860 nm
The Brocade 40 Gbps eSR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver, part of the Brocade family of optical transceivers, is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 40 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches and routers. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

^ Back to Top