CP Technologies ClearLinks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit E

Mfg.Part: GLC-LH-SM-CL | CDW Part: 2586394 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $100.99
$55.85 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode

Get superior networking performance with the CP Technologies ClearLinks SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module. This SFP transceiver works with Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol and enables a high data transfer rate of up to 1 Gb/s. It comes in a plug-in module form factor for easy installation.