Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: GLC-ZX-SMD=-DUP | CDW Part: 4596147 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$2,777.03 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($81.92/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

^ Back to Top