ComNet CNFE1002M1A - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: CNFE1002M1A | CDW Part: 4783996 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.9 miles
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.9 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
The ComNet Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will auto-negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. This media converter is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures.