Extreme Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: 40GB-SR4-QSFP | CDW Part: 3033660 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-5 days Orders placed today will ship within 3-5 days
Warranties
Was $1,995.00
$1,486.27 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($43.84/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
Enterasys pluggable transceiver delivers speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. Enterasys transceiver is of the high quality and conforms to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability.

^ Back to Top