Perle C-1000MM-S2LC40 - media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: C-1000MM-S2LC40 | CDW Part: 4562341 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC multi-mode / LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC multi-mode / LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM gigabit fiber to fiber media converter module enables transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-EX single mode fiber. Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.