Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC20-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit E

Mfg. Part: 05059470 | CDW Part: 4304779 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
PSFP-1000D-S2LC20-XT - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000Base-EX 1310 nm single mode transceiver. Perle SFP optical transceiver is an interchangeable, compact media connector and enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

^ Back to Top