Transition Networks Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - fi

Mfg.Part: CFETF1019-205 | CDW Part: 1536916 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days
Warranties
Was $735.00
$497.74 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.68/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Point System Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter - fi
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
PRODUCT FEATURES:

Round trip delay of only 40bit times

Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)

AutoCross

Link pass through

Far End Fault (FEF)

Automatic link restoration

Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)

Remote firmware upgrade

Point System chassis