Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-GSX/LC-AE | CDW Part: 5124080 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Advantech SFP-GSX/LC-AE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm

The Advantech SFP Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. This hot-pluggable device can be easily plugged into module sockets. It connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the copper or optical network. This transceiver module features an immovable lock design that can firmly fix it into the switch.