C2G Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF/MMF,

Mfg.Part: QSFP40GSR4LC-LEG | CDW Part: 5097537 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $3,499.99
$2,271.30 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($67.00/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm

The C2G Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement. The QSFP+ transceiver is a high-performance, easy-to-install module supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 2 km transmission distance with MMF. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application-tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. The digital diagnostic function allows access to real-time operating parameters.