C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) t

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100BX-U-LEG | CDW Part: 5097414 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $259.99
$186.52 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) t
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
This Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.