C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 39659 | CDW Part: 4607850 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $649.99
$425.92 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.56/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
This Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.