Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BXD-I= | CDW Part: 5084989 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • for ASR 9001
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 808-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • for ASR 9001
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.