IMC MiniMc-Gigabit - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg.Part: 855-10731 | CDW Part: 1355057 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $350.00
$246.37 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
IMC MiniMc-Gigabit - fiber media converter - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, IMC Networks' MiniMc is the smallest media converter in the industry, which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives.

The MiniMc-Gigabit converters include status LEDs and AutoCross, a feature which automatically selects between a crossover workstation or pass-through connection depending on the connected device.