Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, FICO

Mfg.Part: 05059420 | CDW Part: 4058798 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$389.02 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.48/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • FICON
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, FICO
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • FICON
  • 1000Base-LX
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Perle SFP optical transceivers are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connectivity for your networking gear. They are a cost-effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types. By eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades, small form-factor pluggable optical transceivers reduce network equipment inventories. Network upgrades are also made easier because SFPs are interchangeable fiber connectors that can adapt to the existing network.