Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Convert

Mfg.Part: CFETF1014-110 | CDW Part: 1838715 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days
Warranties
Was $595.00
$457.84 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.51/month)
Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Integrates fiber into a copper environment

Provides a fiber interface when connected to devices with RJ-45 ports

Round trip delay of only 40-bit times - far below the Class II rating of 92-bit times

Auto-negotiation

AutoCross

Link pass through

Automatic link restoration

Remote firmware upgrade

Can be used with any Point System chassis