570
Back to Top

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AA1403156-E6 | CDW Part: 3637916 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,695.00SAVE $1,137.42
$2,557.58Advertised Price
Lease Option ($75.45 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER (CWDM) / LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1531 nm
  • for Virtual Services Platform 4850GTS
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-ER (CWDM) / LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1531 nm
  • for Virtual Services Platform 4850GTS
SFP+ transceivers are hot-swappable input and output enhancement components that allow 10 gigabit connections. All Avaya SFP+ transceivers use Lucent connectors (LC) to provide precision keying and low interface losses.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Avaya
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: AVAYA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER (CWDM)

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-ER (CWDM)
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostic Indicating (DDI)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1531 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Right Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/16/2017 9:19:18 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.