Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-XFP-LR | CDW Part: 678560 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,878.78Advertised Price
Lease Option ($89.82 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for BigIron RX-16
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8
Industry-leading performance and scalability

High-availability design

Virtual machine mobility

Advanced quality of service

Cohesive, unified, and easy-to-use network management

Continuous system monitoring

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Interface Required
Type: None

Compliant Standards: CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , UL 60950-1

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2016 2:58:29 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.