C2G Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2 Transceiver Module - X2 t

Mfg. Part: 39519 | CDW Part: 3276325 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$569.99SAVE $203.92
$366.07Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.42 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • X2 transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-SR )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-SR )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
This X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2 Transceiver Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SW

Color: Silver
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: CDRH , cUL , EN55022 , EN55024 , FDA , Laser Class 1 , MSA2 , RoHS 6/6 , SGS , UL 60950
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco X2-10GB-SR

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3125 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: X2 transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 2:39:24 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.