77
Back to Top

C2G Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBaseLR SMF SFP+ Transceiver

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-LR-AR-LEG | CDW Part: 4740758 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$719.99SAVE $257.16
$462.83Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.65 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: C2G
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBaseLR SMF SFP+ Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: FCC Part 15 Class B , GR-1089-CORE , GR-253-CORE , IEC 61000-4-2 , IEC 61000-4-3 , MSA SFF-8431 , MSA SFF-8472 , REACH , RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/22/2017 4:17:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.