122
Back to Top

EDGE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-GE-100FX-EM | CDW Part: 4406471 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$118.69Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-GE-100FX)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-GE-100FX)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
EDGE offers premium, OEM-compatible transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are a great alternative, offering cost savings and compatibility. With Plug and Play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless. The products are built with top-quality components and rigorously checked for functionality and compatibility. You can rest easy knowing you are getting a quality product at a great value.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: EDGE
Manufacturer: EDGE Memory
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: EDGE

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-GE-100FX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/22/2017 10:12:40 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.