HP X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver

Mfg. Part: J4860C | CDW Part: 1290793 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,999.00SAVE $732.20
$3,266.80Advertised Price
Lease Option ($101.92 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)
Duplex: full only
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProCurve Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz
Width: 0.6 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year limited warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5 by 1reviewer.
Rated 5 out of 5 by I have 2 of the 1800-8G installed at work and love them. The only issue is that they do not support STP. I only use them as edge switches in peoples cubes that have more than one Ethernet device. They work well for network taps also when you couple them with Wireshark. I like them so much I got one for home too. June 18, 2009
  • 2016-10-25 T09:42:11.213-05:00
  • bvseo_lps, prod_bvrr, vn_prr_5.6
  • cp-1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_1, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1290793, prod, sort_default
1-1 of 1
Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 4:56:32 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.