431

HP X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver

Mfg. Part: J4860C | CDW Part: 1290793 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 23, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC
A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

Ports:
1 LC 1000BASE-LH port (no IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)
Duplex: full only
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProCurve Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LH
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz
Width: 0.6 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year limited warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

 
Adding to Cart...
6/22/2017 3:54:28 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.