456

Promise - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Mfg. Part: VRSFP8G | CDW Part: 2852749 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.808.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for VessRAID 1840f
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for VessRAID 1840f
 
Adding to Cart...
7/22/2017 5:47:45 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.