90

Transition Juniper compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabi

Mfg. Part: TN-EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K | CDW Part: 4235879 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$590.00SAVE $133.15
$456.85Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.25 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to organizations only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.808.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:8-10 days
Orders placed today will ship within 10 days
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Juniper compatible
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 60825 , Laser Class 1 , MSA , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/2/2016 6:33:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.